Fiona
Ex: Jason, Romari, and Noblesse
In operation
Length
28.99m
Volume
131 GT
Year
1964

Fiona Yacht

Fiona is a motor yacht with a length of 28.99m. The yacht's builder is Schichau Unterweser AG from Germany who delivered superyacht Fiona in 1964. The superyacht has a beam of 6.22m, a draft of 2.19m and a volume of 131 GT.

The Fiona , previously named Noblesse, Romari, Jason, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fiona , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Fiona. The yacht Fiona has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Mercedes engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fiona superyacht is listed as number 6161st. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Schichau Unterweser AG. The owner of yacht Fiona is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Fiona . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2000.

Fiona is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Fiona has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Noblesse
Romari
Jason

Dimensions

Overall length 28.99m (95'1")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 131

Build

Builder Schichau Unterweser AG
Port Bremerhaven
Country Germany
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2600 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 254 340 2
Total 507 680

Sales info

The 28.99m Schichau Unterweser AG motor yacht Fiona is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fiona yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.99m Schichau Unterweser AG motor yacht Fiona is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fiona yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement