Flag Yacht
1/31
Flag yacht decks
Flag yacht main saloon0
Flag yacht upper deck saloon
Flag yacht aerial0

Flag Yacht

Ex:CakewalkFortunatoFaith
m ('" )
  |  Feadship
  |  2000

Flag Yacht Overview

About Flag Yacht

Flag is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched Flag in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Flag features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and interior design by Chahan Interior Design. Up to 18 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Flag, and she also has accommodation for 17 crew members, including the ship's captain. Flag has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Flag, is listed at number 449. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Feadship. Flag's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 31 photos of the yacht, Flag, and she is featured in 23 yacht news articles.


Flag is for sale , and can be purchased via Burgess. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Flag has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Flag Yacht is for sale

Flag yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Flag Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
62.3 m
beam
10.79 m
draught max.
3.29 m
gross tonnage
1,078

build

builder
Feadship
port
Kaag
country
Netherlands
year
2000

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Faith, Fortunato, Cakewalk
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
18
number of crew
17
crew cabins
9

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.6 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
6800 n/M
fuel capacity
136,780 L
water capacity
36,950 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516B DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 3,998 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Flag yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Burgess logo
Burgess