Fly me to the Moon
Ex: M&M and Timeless
In operation
Length
48.7m
Volume
334 GT
Year
2012

Fly me to the Moon Yacht

Fly me to the Moon is a motor yacht with a length of 48.7m. The yacht's builder is Bilgin Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Fly me to the Moon in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 334 GT.

The Fly me to the Moon, previously named Timeless, M&M, features exterior design by Bilgin Yachts and H2 Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Bilgin Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fly me to the Moon, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Fly me to the Moon. The Bilgin 160 Classic yacht Fly me to the Moon has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 8.5/3850 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 18,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fly me to the Moon superyacht is listed as number 1107th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Bilgin Yachts. The owner of Bilgin 160 Classic yacht Fly me to the Moon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Fly me to the Moon, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Fly me to the Moon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Bilgin 160 Classic yachts for sale in the world and 2 Bilgin 160 Classic yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Fly me to the Moon was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Fly me to the Moon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 Timeless
M&M

Dimensions

Overall length 48.7m (159'9")
Length at waterline 34.72m (113'11")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 334
Full load displacement 250

Build

Builder Bilgin Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Bilgin Yachts
Exterior Bilgin Yachts
Exterior H2 Yacht Design
Interior H2 Yacht Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 8.5/3850 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 18,400L (4,860.765g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842LE Diesel 527 707 2
Total 1054 1414

Sales info

The 48.7m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Fly me to the Moon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fly me to the Moon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.7m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Fly me to the Moon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fly me to the Moon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement