Galeocerdo
Ex: WallyPower
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Wally🇮🇹

Galeocerdo Yacht

Galeocerdo is a motor yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Galeocerdo in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 1.36m and a volume of 181 GT.

The Galeocerdo, previously named WallyPower, features exterior design by Wally and Lazzarini & Pickering, while her interior was penned by Wally and Lazzarini & Pickering, with naval architecture by Wally and Intermarine S.p.A.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Galeocerdo, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Galeocerdo. The yacht Galeocerdo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Vericor engines, 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 45.0 kn and a top speed of 65.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 45.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Galeocerdo superyacht is listed as number 2936th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of yacht Galeocerdo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 41 photos of yacht Galeocerdo, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.

Galeocerdo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Galeocerdo was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 332 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Galeocerdo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
WallyPower

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 30.4m (99'9")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 1.36m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 181
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Wally
Port Sarzana
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Wally
Naval Wally
Exterior Lazzarini & Pickering
Interior Wally
Interior Lazzarini & Pickering
Naval Intermarine S.p.A.

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 65.0 kn
Cruise speed 45.0 kn
Speed/range /1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Vericor TF 50 Gas Turbine 4176 5600 2
Cummins Inc. Diesel 276 370 2
Total 8904 11940

Sales info

The 36.0m Wally motor yacht Galeocerdo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Galeocerdo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Wally motor yacht Galeocerdo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Galeocerdo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement