SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Good Times Yacht

The 31m Good Times yacht (ex: Psyrax) was built in 2004 by Van Dam Nordia. She features an exterior design by Robert van Dam and JLS Design and an interior by Van Dam Nordia. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Psyrax

Dimensions

Overall length 31.12m (102'1")
Length on deck 30.5m (100'1")
Length at waterline 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 7.58m (24'10")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 112
Full load displacement 105

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1 Cabin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 1200m2
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 4,050L (1,069.897g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6125HE-BT Diesel 317 425 1
Total 317 425

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

All Van Dam Nordia yachts (2)

Van Dam Nordia yachts for sale (2)