Grade I Yacht
1/36
Grade I yacht cruising
Grade I yacht saloon0
Grade I yacht saloon
Grade I yacht hot tub0

Grade I Yacht

Ex:NamohBig PlayXilonenGotta GoLady Bee
m ('" )
  |  1995

Grade I Yacht Overview

About Grade I Yacht

Grade I is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Christensen Shipyards, LLC. from United States, who launched Grade I in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Grade I features exterior design by Setzer Design Group and interior design by Karen Lynn Interiors. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Grade I, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. Grade I has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Grade I, is listed at number 1771. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Grade I's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 36 photos of the yacht, Grade I, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Grade I is for sale , and can be purchased via Fraser. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Grade I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Grade I Yacht is for sale

Grade I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Grade I Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
43.28 m
beam
8.41 m
draught max.
2.08 m
gross tonnage
372

build

port
Vancouver, WA
country
United States
year
1995

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Lady Bee, Gotta Go, Xilonen, Big Play, Namoh
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
2.0/3000 n/M
fuel capacity
32,173 L
water capacity
5,678 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
TBD 604B V12
type
Diesel
power
1,453 kW | 1,949 HP
count
2
total power output
2,906 kW | 3,898 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Grade I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Fraser  logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Fraser  logo
Fraser