SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Gungnir Ottava Yacht

The 32.4m Gungnir Ottava yacht (ex: Gungnir VIII) was built in 1996 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa and Spadolini. She cruises at 25.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Gungnir VIII

Dimensions

Overall length 32.4m (106'4")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Gross tonnage 188

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 32.4m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Gungnir Ottava is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gungnir Ottava yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.4m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Gungnir Ottava is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gungnir Ottava yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Gungnir Ottava in Port Canto
Gungnir Ottava yacht cruising off Cannes

All Cantieri di Pisa yachts (41)

Cantieri di Pisa yachts for sale (12)