Haida 1929
Ex: Haida, Argus, Sarina, Rosenkavalier, Haida G, and Dona Amelia
In operation
Length
71.1m
Volume
720 GT
Year
1929

Haida 1929 Yacht

Haida 1929 is a motor yacht with a length of 71.1m. The yacht's builder is Krupp Germania Werft from Germany who delivered superyacht Haida 1929 in 1929. The superyacht has a beam of 9.15m, a draft of 3.99m and a volume of 720 GT.

The Haida 1929, previously named Dona Amelia, Haida G, Rosenkavalier, Sarina, Argus, Haida, features exterior design by Cox & Stevens, while her interior was penned by J.G. Verges Design, with naval architecture by Cox & Stevens. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Haida 1929, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of Haida 1929. The yacht Haida 1929 has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Krupp Mak engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 175,000 liters of fuel on board, and 70,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Haida 1929 superyacht is listed as number 262nd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Krupp Germania Werft. The owner of yacht Haida 1929 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 53 photos of yacht Haida 1929, and she is featured in 17 yacht news articles.

Haida 1929 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Haida 1929 was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 566 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Haida 1929 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dona Amelia
Haida G
Rosenkavalier
Sarina
Argus
Haida

Dimensions

Overall length 71.1m (233'3")
Length at waterline 54.94m (180'3")
Beam 9.15m (30'0")
Draught max. 3.99m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 720
Full load displacement 1140

Build

Builder Krupp Germania Werft
Port Kiel
Country Germany
Year 1929

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 VIP, 1 Double, 2 Twin, 1 Single
Number of crew 16

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /8000 n/M
Fuel capacity 175,000L (46,230.1g)
Water capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Krupp Mak 6L 40/67M Diesel 550 738 2
Total 1101 1476

Sales info

The 71.1m Krupp Germania Werft motor yacht Haida 1929 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Haida 1929 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 71.1m Krupp Germania Werft motor yacht Haida 1929 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Haida 1929 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement