Hampshire
Ex: Vanish
In operation
Length
66.25m
Volume
1,481 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Hampshire Yacht

Hampshire is a motor yacht with a length of 66.25m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Hampshire in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 11.8m, a draft of 3.45m and a volume of 1,481 GT.

The Hampshire, previously named Vanish, features exterior design by Harrison Eidsgaard, while her interior was penned by Harrison Eidsgaard, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hampshire, and she also has accommodation for 17 crew members including the captain of Hampshire. The yacht Hampshire has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 18.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/5200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 150,000 liters of fuel on board, and 40,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hampshire superyacht is listed as number 340th. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Hampshire is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 50 photos of yacht Hampshire, and she is featured in 24 yacht news articles.

Hampshire is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hampshire was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Hampshire has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vanish

Dimensions

Overall length 66.25m (217'4")
Length at waterline 59.11m (193'11")
Beam 11.8m (38'9")
Draught max. 3.45m (11'4")
Gross tonnage 1481

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 17

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5200 n/M
Fuel capacity 150,000L (39,625.8g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M73L Diesel 1136 1523 2
Total 2271 3046

Sales info

The 66.25m Feadship motor yacht Hampshire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hampshire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 66.25m Feadship motor yacht Hampshire is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hampshire yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement