SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Hanikon Yacht

The 49.99m Hanikon yacht (ex: Troyanda) was built in 2004 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by Terence Disdale and an interior by Terence Disdale and HB Interior. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
Troyanda
High Chaparral

Dimensions

Overall length 49.99m (164'0")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 684

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 86,800L (22,930.13g)
Water capacity 20,450L (5,402.317g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 49.99m Feadship motor yacht Hanikon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hanikon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.99m Feadship motor yacht Hanikon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hanikon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

High Chaparral yacht arriving in Port Camille Rayon
High Chaparral yacht arriving in Port Camille Rayon

All Feadship yachts (139)

C Side
Ex: Eleanor Allen, Celine Ashley, Mia Elise, Karina, and Karina C
In operation
Length
34.4m
Volume
233 GT
Year
1979
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
View  

Feadship yachts for sale (38)