Heavenly Daze
Ex: Aldebaran, Monterra, Monterra Royale, and La Belle Yvette
In operation
Length
32.22m
Volume
174 GT
Year
1972
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Heavenly Daze Yacht

Heavenly Daze is a motor yacht with a length of 32.22m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Heavenly Daze in 1972. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 174 GT.

The Heavenly Daze, previously named La Belle Yvette, Monterra Royale, Monterra, Aldebaran, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Heavenly Daze, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Heavenly Daze. The yacht Heavenly Daze has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.5 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Heavenly Daze superyacht is listed as number 4488th. She is the 194th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Heavenly Daze is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Heavenly Daze, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1999.

Heavenly Daze is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Heavenly Daze was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 161 yachts that were sold in 2002. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Heavenly Daze has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
La Belle Yvette
Monterra Royale
Monterra
Aldebaran

Dimensions

Overall length 32.22m (105'9")
Length at waterline 28.38m (93'1")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 174
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range /2300 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D379 TA Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

The 32.22m Feadship motor yacht Heavenly Daze is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Heavenly Daze yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.22m Feadship motor yacht Heavenly Daze is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Heavenly Daze yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement