High Power III
Ex: Numptia
In operation
Length
70.0m
Volume
1,642 GT
Year
2011

High Power III Yacht

High Power III is a motor yacht with a length of 70.0m. The yacht's builder is Rossinavi from Italy who delivered superyacht High Power III in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 13.2m, a draft of 3.4m and a volume of 1,642 GT.

The High Power III, previously named Numptia, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, while her interior was penned by Salvagni Architetti, with naval architecture by Rossinavi and Axis Group Yacht Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht High Power III, and she also has accommodation for 19 crew members including the captain of High Power III. The yacht High Power III has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.6 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 200,000 liters of fuel on board, and 40,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, High Power III superyacht is listed as number 289th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Rossinavi. The owner of yacht High Power III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht High Power III, and she is featured in 23 yacht news articles.

High Power III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2191 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht High Power III was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht High Power III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Numptia

Dimensions

Overall length 70.0m (229'8")
Length at waterline 60.8m (199'6")
Beam 13.2m (43'4")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 1642
Full load displacement 1440

Build

Builder Rossinavi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 19

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.6 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 200,000L (52,834.4g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 2552 3422 2
Total 5104 6844

Sales info

The 70.0m Rossinavi motor yacht High Power III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

High Power III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 70.0m Rossinavi motor yacht High Power III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

High Power III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement