Ice Bear Yacht
1/30
Ice Bear yacht anchored
Ice Bear yacht saloon 0
Ice Bear yacht saloon
Ice Bear yacht anchored 0

Ice Bear Yacht

Ex:Gallant LadyRoyal PacificIce Bear II
m ('" )
  |  Feadship
  |  1988

Ice Bear Yacht Overview

About Ice Bear Yacht

Ice Bear is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched Ice Bear in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Ice Bear features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and interior design by Paola D. Smith & Associates. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Ice Bear, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Ice Bear has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Ice Bear, is listed at number 867. She is the 99th-largest yacht built by Feadship. Ice Bear's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 30 photos of the yacht, Ice Bear, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.


Ice Bear is for sale , and can be purchased via Burgess. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Ice Bear has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Ice Bear Yacht is for sale

Ice Bear yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Ice Bear Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
52.0 m
beam
9.3 m
draught max.
3.1 m
gross tonnage
614

build

builder
Feadship
port
Aalsmeer
country
Netherlands
year
1988

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Ice Bear II, Royal Pacific, Gallant Lady
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
13.0 kn
speed/range
4850 n/M
fuel capacity
76,740 L
water capacity
20,640 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512 TA
type
Diesel
power
876 kW | 1,175 HP
count
2
total power output
1,752 kW | 2,350 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Ice Bear yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Burgess logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Burgess logo
Burgess