Iduna
Ex: Iduna and Highland Prince
For sale
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
133 GT
Year
1939
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Iduna Yacht

Iduna is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Iduna in 1939. The superyacht has a beam of 5.6m and a volume of 133 GT.

The Iduna, previously named Highland Prince, Iduna, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Iduna, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Iduna. The yacht Iduna has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Iduna superyacht is listed as number 3985th. She is the 187th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Iduna is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Iduna, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Iduna is currently for sale at an asking price of with Holland Yacht Connection, Edmiston. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Iduna was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show, Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Iduna has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Highland Prince
Iduna

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 5.6m (18'4")
Draught min. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 133

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1939

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 254 341 1
Total 254 341

Sales info

Asking price

Iduna yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Iduna yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement