If Only
Ex: Walanka
Complete loss
Length
39.0m
Volume
271 GT
Year
1974
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

If Only Yacht

If Only is a motor yacht with a length of 39.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht If Only in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 271 GT.

The If Only, previously named Walanka, features exterior design by J.H.F. Rogers, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht If Only, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of If Only. The yacht If Only has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, If Only superyacht is listed as number 2342nd. She is the 165th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht If Only is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht If Only, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

If Only is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht If Only has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Walanka

Dimensions

Overall length 39.0m (127'11")
Length at waterline 33.7m (110'7")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 271

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8R 362 TB60 Diesel 515 691 2
Total 1031 1382

Sales info

The 39.0m Feadship motor yacht If Only is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

If Only yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.0m Feadship motor yacht If Only is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

If Only yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement