Iman
Ex: Crystie Ann and Dragomar
In operation
Length
48.5m
Volume
549 GT
Year
1993

Iman Yacht

Iman is a motor yacht with a length of 48.5m. The yacht's builder is Dragomar S.p.A. from Italy who delivered superyacht Iman in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 8.83m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 549 GT.

The Iman, previously named Dragomar, Crystie Ann, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc. and Carlo Coluccia & Associates, while her interior was penned by Claudio Zampetti, with naval architecture by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Iman, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Iman. The yacht Iman has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 75,000 liters of fuel on board, and 9,843 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Iman superyacht is listed as number 1075th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Dragomar S.p.A.. The owner of yacht Iman is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Iman, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Iman is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Iman was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 471 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Iman has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 Dragomar
2001 Crystie Ann

Dimensions

Overall length 48.5m (159'1")
Length at waterline 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 8.83m (28'12")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 549

Build

Builder Dragomar S.p.A.
Port Augusta
Country Italy
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 75,000L (19,812.9g)
Water capacity 9,843L (2,600.245g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 604B V16 Diesel 1603 2150 2
Total 3207 4300

Sales info

The 48.5m Dragomar S.p.A. motor yacht Iman is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Iman yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.5m Dragomar S.p.A. motor yacht Iman is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Iman yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement