Jaan
Ex: O'Pari
In operation
Length
42.0m
Volume
390 GT
Year
1997

Jaan Yacht

Jaan is a motor yacht with a length of 42.0m. The yacht's builder is Intermarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Jaan in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 390 GT.

The Jaan, previously named O'Pari, features exterior design by Intermarine S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Studio Vafiadis, with naval architecture by Intermarine S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jaan, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Jaan. The yacht Jaan has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jaan superyacht is listed as number 1855th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Intermarine. The owner of yacht Jaan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Jaan, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Jaan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1758 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Jaan was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Red Sea Week. It is not known if yacht Jaan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1997 2014-1 O'Pari

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 390

Build

Builder Intermarine S.p.A.
Port Sarzana
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 42.0m Intermarine motor yacht Jaan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jaan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.0m Intermarine motor yacht Jaan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jaan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement