Jasmin
Ex: Jasmin 3
In operation
Length
36.84m
Volume
336 GT
Year
2003
Built by
RMK🇹🇷

Jasmin Yacht

Jasmin is a motor yacht with a length of 36.84m. The yacht's builder is RMK from Turkey who delivered superyacht Jasmin in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.38m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 336 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Jasmin 3, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by AC.T Studio and Birgul Vargi, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Jasmin, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Jasmin. The yacht Jasmin has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 71,111 liters of fuel on board, and 22,868 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Jasmin superyacht is listed as number 2798th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by RMK. The owner of yacht Jasmin is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Jasmin, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Jasmin is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Jasmin was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Jasmin has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 Jasmin 3

Dimensions

Overall length 36.84m (120'10")
Length at waterline 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 8.38m (27'6")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 336
Full load displacement 317

Build

Builder RMK Marine
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior AC.T Studio
Interior Birgul Vargi

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 5 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 71,111L (18,785.535g)
Water capacity 22,868L (6,041.085g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E DITA Diesel 500 671 2
Total 1001 1342

Sales info

The 36.84m RMK motor yacht Jasmin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jasmin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.84m RMK motor yacht Jasmin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jasmin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement