SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Jubilee Yacht

At 110m, Jubilee is not only the largest yacht ever built at Oceanco, but the largest yacht ever built in the Netherlands.  She was built to the Passenger Yacht Code standard, which added extra layers of requirements and complexity. Displacing over 4500 GT, with massive interior volume, the Lobanov –designed exterior with its combination of the curved lines and glass panels in the bulwarks is visually stunning. The exterior styling included the illusion of extra decks, creating a trompe l’oeil effect where the yacht appears long and lean. Metallic paint enhances the effect of the reflected sunlight on these curved lines. The Sorgiovanni –designed interior, is replete with attention to detail. Among owner requirements was the need to have wheelchair accessibility throughout all luxury spaces.

Previous names

From To Name
Al Menwar

Dimensions

Overall length 110.1m (361'3")
Length at waterline 97.21m (318'11")
Beam 16.4m (53'10")
Draught max. 4.4m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 4523

Build

Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 34
Guest cabins 17
Number of crew 41
Crew cabins 23

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/5300 n/M
Fuel capacity 391,000L (103,291.252g)
Water capacity 214,800L (56,744.146g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 4000 M73L Diesel 3600 4828 2
Total 7200 9656

Sales info

The 110.1m Oceanco motor yacht Jubilee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jubilee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 110.1m Oceanco motor yacht Jubilee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jubilee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Jubilee yacht in Ablasserdam
Jubilee yacht in Ablasserdam

All Oceanco yachts (26)

Oceanco yachts for sale (5)