Kaos
Ex: Al Menwar and Jubilee
In operation
Length
110.1m
Volume
4,523 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱

Kaos Yacht

Formerly known as Jubilee, the 110m Kaos delivered in 2017 was not only the largest yacht ever built at Oceanco, but the largest yacht ever built in the Netherlands. She was built to the Passenger Yacht Code standard, which added extra layers of requirements and complexity. 

Displacing over 4,500 GT, the Lobanov–designed exterior features a combination of curved lines and glass panels in the bulwarks is visually stunning to create an illusion of extra decks and a trompe l’oeil effect where the yacht appears long and lean. Metallic paint enhances reflected sunlight on these curved lines.

The original Sorgiovanni-designed interior included necessities for wheelchair accessibility throughout all luxury spaces. The superyacht recently completed a year-long refit project at Lürssen in Hamburg following a change of ownership in 2018. Originally designed by Lobanov, the vessel's exterior has now been restyled by Sam Sorgiovanni and a new interior created by Reymond Langton

Previous names

From To Name
2017-9 2020-7-30 Jubilee
2017-7 2017-9 Al Menwar

Dimensions

Overall length 110.1m (361'3")
Length at waterline 97.21m (318'11")
Beam 16.4m (53'10")
Draught max. 4.4m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 4523

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2017

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 34
Guest cabins 17
Number of crew 41
Crew cabins 23

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/5300 n/M
Fuel capacity 391,000L (103,291.252g)
Water capacity 214,800L (56,744.146g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 4000 M73L Diesel 3600 4828 2
Total 7200 9656

Sales info

The 110.1m Oceanco motor yacht Kaos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kaos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 110.1m Oceanco motor yacht Kaos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kaos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement