Kapal
Ex: Kapal IV, Marco Polo, Stultifera Navis, and Victoria
In operation
Length
26.01m
Volume
88 GT
Year
1971
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Kapal Yacht

Kapal is a motor yacht with a length of 26.01m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Kapal in 1971. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 88 GT.

The Kapal, previously named Victoria, Stultifera Navis, Marco Polo, Kapal IV, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kapal, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Kapal. The yacht Kapal has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kapal superyacht is listed as number 7846th. She is the 209th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Kapal is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Kapal. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Kapal is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kapal was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 685 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Kapal has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Victoria
Stultifera Navis
Marco Polo
Kapal IV

Dimensions

Overall length 26.01m (85'4")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 88

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1971

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2800 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 343 460 2
Total 686 920

Sales info

The 26.01m Feadship motor yacht Kapal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kapal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.01m Feadship motor yacht Kapal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kapal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement