Kashmir
Ex: Independence, Lifes Finest, Danielle, Elena, and Serque
For sale
In operation
Length
40.5m
Volume
240 GT
Year
1995
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kashmir Yacht

Kashmir is a motor yacht with a length of 40.5m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Kashmir in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 240 GT.

The Kashmir, previously named Serque, Elena, Danielle, Lifes Finest, Independence, features exterior design by Donald L. Blount & Associates and Overing Yacht Designs, LLC, while her interior was penned by Pavlik Design Team, with naval architecture by Donald L. Blount & Associates and Overing Yacht Designs, LLC. Up to 13 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kashmir, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Kashmir. The yacht Kashmir has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 43,816 liters of fuel on board, and 8,275 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kashmir superyacht is listed as number 2012th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Kashmir is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Kashmir, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Kashmir is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kashmir was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Kashmir has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020-11 Serque
Elena
Danielle
Lifes Finest
Independence

Dimensions

Overall length 40.5m (132'10")
Length at waterline 35.4m (116'2")
Original length overall 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 240
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 13
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 43,816L (11,574.96g)
Water capacity 8,275L (2,186.023g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kashmir yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kashmir yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement