Khozam
Ex: Vulkan and Atlantic
In operation
Length
77.34m
Volume
1,508 GT
Year
1975

Khozam Yacht

Khozam is a motor yacht with a length of 77.34m. The yacht's builder is Schichau Unterweser AG from Germany who delivered superyacht Khozam in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 13.33m, a draft of 5.07m and a volume of 1,508 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, support yacht yacht, previously named Atlantic, Vulkan, features exterior design by Schichau Unterweser AG, with naval architecture by Schichau Unterweser AG. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Khozam, and she also has accommodation for 20 crew members including the captain of Khozam. The yacht Khozam has a steel hull. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 634,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Khozam superyacht is listed as number 196th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Schichau Unterweser AG. The owner of yacht Khozam is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Khozam, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Khozam is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Khozam was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 295 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Khozam has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Atlantic
Vulkan

Dimensions

Overall length 77.34m (253'9")
Length at waterline 68.71m (225'5")
Beam 13.33m (43'9")
Draught max. 5.07m (16'8")
Gross tonnage 1508

Build

Builder Schichau Unterweser AG
Port Bremerhaven
Country Germany
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 20

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 634,000L (167,485.048g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG RBV 12M 350 Diesel 3281 4400 2
Total 6562 8800

Sales info

The 77.34m Schichau Unterweser AG motor yacht Khozam is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Khozam yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 77.34m Schichau Unterweser AG motor yacht Khozam is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Khozam yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement