Kin Ship
Ex: Donna, Kitsy Lee, and Silver Cloud
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
94 GT
Year
1974

Kin Ship Yacht

Kin Ship is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Kin Ship in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 5.7m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 94 GT.

The Kin Ship, previously named Silver Cloud, Kitsy Lee, Donna, features exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc., with naval architecture by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kin Ship, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Kin Ship. The yacht Kin Ship has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 6,435 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kin Ship superyacht is listed as number 9060th. She is the 86th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Kin Ship is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Kin Ship.

Kin Ship is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1768 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Kin Ship has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Silver Cloud
Kitsy Lee
Donna

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 21.95m (72'0")
Beam 5.7m (18'8")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 94

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 6,435L (1,699.947g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D343 Diesel 343 460 2
Total 686 920

Sales info

The 24.38m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Kin Ship is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kin Ship yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Kin Ship is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kin Ship yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement