Kingdom 5KR
Ex: Nabila and Trump Princess
In operation
Length
86.0m
Volume
1,768 GT
Year
1980
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Kingdom 5KR Yacht

Kingdom 5KR is a motor yacht with a length of 86.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Kingdom 5KR in 1980. The superyacht has a beam of 13.23m, a draft of 4.69m and a volume of 1,768 GT.

The Kingdom 5KR, previously named Trump Princess, Nabila, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Luigi Sturchio, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 22 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kingdom 5KR The yacht Kingdom 5KR has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Nohab engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 615,000 liters of fuel on board, and 181,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kingdom 5KR superyacht is listed as number 130th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Kingdom 5KR is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 63 photos of yacht Kingdom 5KR, and she is featured in 26 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Kingdom 5KR is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kingdom 5KR was last sold in 1991. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 35 yachts that were sold in 1991. The superyacht was on display at Red Sea Week. It is not known if yacht Kingdom 5KR has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Trump Princess
Nabila

Dimensions

Overall length 86.0m (282'2")
Length at waterline 76.2m (250'0")
Beam 13.23m (43'5")
Draught max. 4.69m (15'5")
Gross tonnage 1768
Full load displacement 2465

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1980

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 22

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /8500 n/M
Fuel capacity 615,000L (162,465.78g)
Water capacity 181,000L (47,815.132g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Nohab Polar Diesel 2237 3000 2
Total 4474 6000

Sales info

The 86.0m Benetti motor yacht Kingdom 5KR is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kingdom 5KR yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 86.0m Benetti motor yacht Kingdom 5KR is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kingdom 5KR yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement