Kiwi
Ex: Mrs Marietta
For sale
In operation
Length
23.99m
Volume
- GT
Year
2002
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kiwi Yacht

Kiwi is a sailing yacht with a length of 23.99m. The yacht's builder is Southern Wind from South Africa who delivered superyacht Kiwi in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 5.91m, a draft of 3.8m.

The Kiwi, previously named Mrs Marietta, features exterior design by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., while her interior was penned by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Reichel / Pugh Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kiwi The yacht Kiwi has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kiwi superyacht is listed as number 9026th. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Southern Wind. The owner of yacht Kiwi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Kiwi, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Kiwi is currently for sale at an asking price of with Southern Wind (Brokerage). There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Kiwi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mrs Marietta

Dimensions

Overall length 23.99m (78'8")
Length at waterline 20.5m (67'3")
Beam 5.91m (19'5")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Full load displacement 35

Build

Builder Southern Wind
Port Cape Town
Country South Africa
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 348m2

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LH-STE Diesel 172 230 1
Total 172 230

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kiwi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kiwi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement