SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

L'Ayazula Yacht

The 34m L'Ayazula yacht (ex: Zahrakaya Bay) was built in 2004 by Canados. She features an exterior design by Canados and an interior by Dottie Turner. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Zahrakaya Bay
Lady Natinia

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 172
Full load displacement 120

Build

Port Ostia
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 33.5m Canados motor yacht L'Ayazula is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

L'Ayazula yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Canados motor yacht L'Ayazula is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

L'Ayazula yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Natinia yacht leaving Antibes
Lady Natinia yacht leaving Antibes

All Canados yachts (19)

Canados yachts for sale (21)