La Mascarade
Ex: La Masquerade
For sale
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
190 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

La Mascarade Yacht

La Mascarade is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht La Mascarade in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.02m and a volume of 190 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named La Masquerade, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Mascarade, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of La Mascarade. The yacht La Mascarade has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.5/1492 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 23,480 liters of fuel on board, and 7,380 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Mascarade superyacht is listed as number 5730th. She is the 199th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht La Mascarade is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 35 photos of yacht La Mascarade, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

La Mascarade is currently for sale at an asking price of with Cecil Wright . There are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht La Mascarade was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 429 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at ECPY Open Days . It is not known if yacht La Mascarade has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
La Masquerade

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Length at waterline 26.68m (87'6")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.02m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 190
Net tonnage 57
Light load displacement 140

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.5/1492 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,480L (6,202.759g)
Water capacity 7,380L (1,949.589g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C DITA Diesel 932 1250 2
Total 1864 2500

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Mascarade yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

La Mascarade yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement