Lady Andrea
Ex: Pakeha, Milamba Iv, Alma, Lady Janet, Lady Estelle, Euskal, and Claire Elizabeth
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
171 GT
Year
1970
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Lady Andrea Yacht

Lady Andrea is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady Andrea in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of 6.64m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 171 GT.

The Lady Andrea, previously named Claire Elizabeth, Euskal, Lady Estelle, Lady Janet, Alma, Milamba Iv, Pakeha, features naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 6 crew members including the captain of Lady Andrea are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Andrea, The yacht Lady Andrea has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,456 liters of fuel on board, and 8,140 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Andrea superyacht is listed as number 4025th. She is the 189th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Lady Andrea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Lady Andrea, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1985.

Lady Andrea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Andrea was last sold in 1969. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 12 yachts that were sold in 1969. It is not known if yacht Lady Andrea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Claire Elizabeth
Euskal
Lady Estelle
Lady Janet
Alma
Milamba Iv
Pakeha

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 27.74m (91'0")
Beam 6.64m (21'9")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 171

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,456L (10,687.342g)
Water capacity 8,140L (2,150.36g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 686 920 2
Total 1372 1840

Sales info

The 33.0m Feadship motor yacht Lady Andrea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Andrea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Feadship motor yacht Lady Andrea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Andrea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement