SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Azul Yacht

The 39.4m Lady Azul yacht (ex: Serenity J) was built in 2001 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Omega Architects and an interior by Paola D. Smith & Associates. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Serenity J
Serenity
Summer Time
Lady Halima

Dimensions

Overall length 39.4m (129'3")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.45m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 390
Full load displacement 280

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 46,000L (12,151.912g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C DITA Diesel 615 825 2
Total 1230 1650

Sales info

The 39.4m Heesen motor yacht Lady Azul is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Azul yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.4m Heesen motor yacht Lady Azul is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Azul yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Serenity yacht in Cannes
Serenity yacht in Cannes

All Heesen yachts (69)

Heesen yachts for sale (23)