SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Georgina Yacht

The 48.2m Lady Georgina yacht (ex: Klementine) was built in 1982 by Amels. She features an exterior design by Diana Yacht Design and an interior by Diana Yacht Design and Fitzherbert Brockholes. She reaches a top speed of 14.5 kn. She can sleep up to 16 guests taken care of by a crew of 13.

Previous names

From To Name
Klementine
Katalina

Dimensions

Overall length 48.2m (158'2")
Length at waterline 42.7m (140'1")
Beam 8.7m (28'7")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 494

Build

Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 1982

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 2 Master staterooms, 2 double cabis, 4 twin cabins
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 6 double cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBA 6M 528 Diesel 679 911 2
Total 1359 1822

Sales info

The 48.2m Amels motor yacht Lady Georgina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Georgina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.2m Amels motor yacht Lady Georgina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Georgina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Georgina yacht by Amels in St Barths
Lady Georgina cruising in holland

All Amels yachts (53)

Amels yachts for sale (12)