Lady MM
Ex: April Fool, April Fool II, SonKa, and 360°
Complete loss
Length
47.5m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2003
Built by
ISA🇮🇹

Lady MM Yacht

Lady MM is a motor yacht with a length of 47.5m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady MM in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Lady MM, previously named 360°, SonKa, April Fool II, April Fool, features exterior design by Walter Franchini Architetto, while her interior was penned by Janet Leroy and Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady MM, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Lady MM. The ISA Yachts 470 yacht Lady MM has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady MM superyacht is listed as number 1185th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 470 yacht Lady MM is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Lady MM, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Lady MM is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 ISA Yachts 470 yachts for sale in the world and 7 ISA Yachts 470 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady MM was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 913 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Lady MM has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2017-8 360°
SonKa
April Fool II
April Fool

Dimensions

Overall length 47.5m (155'10")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 498

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Cabins
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4750 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,000L (17,963.696g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M70 Diesel 1764 2366 2
Total 3529 4732

Sales info

The 47.5m ISA motor yacht Lady MM is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady MM yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.5m ISA motor yacht Lady MM is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady MM yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement