Lady Sandals
Ex: Gallant Lady, Lady Kathryn, Ms Barbara Anne, Lady Kathryn, Victory Lane, Lady Sandals, and Sea Ghost
In operation
Length
41.15m
Volume
342 GT
Year
1985
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Lady Sandals Yacht

Lady Sandals is a motor yacht with a length of 41.15m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady Sandals in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 8.25m, a draft of 2.36m and a volume of 342 GT.

The Lady Sandals, previously named Sea Ghost, Lady Sandals, Victory Lane, Lady Kathryn, Ms Barbara Anne, Lady Kathryn, Gallant Lady, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Paola D. Smith & Associates, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Sandals, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Lady Sandals. The yacht Lady Sandals has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 39,570 liters of fuel on board, and 9,760 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Sandals superyacht is listed as number 1850th. She is the 151st-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Lady Sandals is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Lady Sandals, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Lady Sandals is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Sandals was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 291 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Lady Sandals has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Ghost
Lady Sandals
Victory Lane
Lady Kathryn
Ms Barbara Anne
Lady Kathryn
Gallant Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 41.15m (135'0")
Beam 8.25m (27'1")
Draught max. 2.36m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 342
Full load displacement 290

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 2 Single
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3250 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,570L (10,453.286g)
Water capacity 9,760L (2,578.319g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 TA Diesel 869 1165 2
Total 1737 2330

Sales info

The 41.15m Feadship motor yacht Lady Sandals is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Sandals yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.15m Feadship motor yacht Lady Sandals is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Sandals yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement