Lady Victoria
Ex: Our Toy
For sale
In operation
Length
36.45m
Volume
297 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price

Lady Victoria Yacht

Lady Victoria is a motor yacht with a length of 36.45m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady Victoria in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 297 GT.

The Lady Victoria, previously named Our Toy, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Chan and Mohney Architecture, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Victoria, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Lady Victoria. The yacht Lady Victoria has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 43,680 liters of fuel on board, and 5,220 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Victoria superyacht is listed as number 2933rd. She is the 174th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Lady Victoria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Lady Victoria, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lady Victoria is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston, Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.. There are currently 2045 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Victoria was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Lady Victoria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1991 2016-3 Our Toy

Dimensions

Overall length 36.45m (119'7")
Length at waterline 31.94m (104'9")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 297
Net tonnage 81

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /3600 n/M
Fuel capacity 43,680L (11,539.033g)
Water capacity 5,220L (1,378.978g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TC61 Diesel 374 502 2
Total 749 1004

Sales info

Asking price

Lady Victoria yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Lady Victoria yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement