Lelou
Ex: Prosit, Easy to Love III, La Belle Aire, and Oncle Paul
In operation
Length
33.8m
Volume
191 GT
Year
1973
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Lelou Yacht

Lelou is a motor yacht with a length of 33.8m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lelou in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 6.79m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 191 GT.

The Lelou, previously named Oncle Paul, La Belle Aire, Easy to Love III, Prosit, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lelou, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Lelou. The yacht Lelou has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,500 liters of fuel on board, and 6,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lelou superyacht is listed as number 3843rd. She is the 185th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Lelou is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Lelou, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Lelou is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2000 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lelou was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Lelou has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-2 Oncle Paul
La Belle Aire
Easy to Love III
Prosit

Dimensions

Overall length 33.8m (110'11")
Length at waterline 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.79m (22'3")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 191

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,500L (6,472.214g)
Water capacity 6,900L (1,822.787g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 343 460 2
Total 686 920

Sales info

The 33.8m Feadship motor yacht Lelou is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lelou yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.8m Feadship motor yacht Lelou is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lelou yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement