Longo MYIC
Ex: Longo Mai
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
212 GT
Year
1994

Longo MYIC Yacht

Longo MYIC is a motor yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Longo MYIC in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.59m, a draft of 2.01m and a volume of 212 GT.

The Longo MYIC, previously named Longo Mai, features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa and Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Longo MYIC, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Longo MYIC. The Akhir 35S yacht Longo MYIC has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Longo MYIC superyacht is listed as number 3349th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 35S yacht Longo MYIC is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Longo MYIC.

Longo MYIC is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Akhir 35S yachts for sale in the world and 2 Akhir 35S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Longo MYIC has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Longo Mai

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length at waterline 29.74m (97'7")
Beam 7.59m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 212

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 34.75m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Longo MYIC is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Longo MYIC yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Longo MYIC is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Longo MYIC yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement