Loretta Yacht
1/27
Eclipse yacht cruising
Eclipse yacht saloon0
Eclipse yacht saloon
Eclipse yacht cruising0

Loretta Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Feadship
  |  1993

Loretta Yacht Overview

About Loretta Yacht

Loretta is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched Loretta in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Loretta features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and interior design by Terence Disdale Design. Loretta has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Loretta, is listed at number 1813. She is the 154th-largest yacht built by Feadship. Loretta's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 27 photos of the yacht, Loretta, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Loretta is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Loretta has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Loretta Yacht Sales Info

The 43m Feadship motor yacht Loretta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Loretta yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Loretta Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
43.0 m
beam
8.41 m
draught max.
3.0 m
gross tonnage
438

build

builder
Feadship
port
Aalsmeer
country
Netherlands
year
1993

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Eclipse, Kahalani, Sea Sedan
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
11
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
14.4 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
3800 n/M
fuel capacity
56,800 L
water capacity
18,300 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3508
type
Diesel
power
578 kW | 775 HP
count
2
total power output
1,156 kW | 1,550 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.