Lullaby
Ex: Three YS
For sale
In operation
Length
29.26m
Volume
- GT
Year
1983
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lullaby Yacht

The 29m Lullaby yacht (ex: Three YS) was built in 1983 by Chantier de L'Estérel. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Three YS

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.89m (6'2")
Full load displacement 78

Build

Builder Chantier de L'Estérel
Port St. Marguerite
Country France
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/650 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,500L (2,773.806g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TB93 Diesel 906 1215 2
Total 1812 2430

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lullaby yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lullaby yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement