Lunasea
Ex: Hasna
In operation
Length
73.0m
Volume
1,577 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Lunasea Yacht

Lunasea is a motor yacht with a length of 73.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lunasea in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 11.9m, a draft of 3.45m and a volume of 1,577 GT.

The Lunasea, previously named Hasna, features exterior design by RWD, while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lunasea, and she also has accommodation for 21 crew members including the captain of Lunasea. The yacht Lunasea has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/5500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 169,670 liters of fuel on board, and 36,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lunasea superyacht is listed as number 249th. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Lunasea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 58 photos of yacht Lunasea, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Lunasea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lunasea was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at The Superyacht Experience Palm Beach. It is not known if yacht Lunasea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-7 2020-7 Hasna

Dimensions

Overall length 73.0m (239'6")
Beam 11.9m (39'1")
Draught max. 3.45m (11'4")
Gross tonnage 1577

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2017

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval De Voogt Naval Architects
Exterior RWD
Interior RWD

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 21

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 169,670L (44,822.063g)
Water capacity 36,880L (9,742.663g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M53R Diesel 1380 1850 2
Total 2759 3700

Sales info

The 73.0m Feadship motor yacht Lunasea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lunasea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 73.0m Feadship motor yacht Lunasea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lunasea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement