M
Ex: Gallant Lady, Detroit Eagle, Allegra, and Ozark Lady
In operation
Length
36.27m
Volume
214 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

M Yacht

M is a motor yacht with a length of 36.27m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht M in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 7.22m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 214 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Ozark Lady, Allegra, Detroit Eagle, Gallant Lady, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht M, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of M. The yacht M has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,150 liters of fuel on board, and 5,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, M superyacht is listed as number 2957th. She is the 175th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht M is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht M, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

M is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2043 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht M was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht M has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6-22 Ozark Lady
Allegra
Detroit Eagle
Gallant Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 36.27m (118'12")
Length at waterline 33.56m (110'1")
Beam 7.22m (23'8")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 214

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,150L (7,700.614g)
Water capacity 5,700L (1,505.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 149TI Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 36.27m Feadship motor yacht M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.27m Feadship motor yacht M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement