M
Ex: Jurata
For sale
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
266 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Arcadia🇮🇹
Asking price

M Yacht

M is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Arcadia from Italy who delivered superyacht M in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 8.13m, a draft of 2.65m and a volume of 266 GT.

The M, previously named Jurata, features exterior design by Francesco Guida Design, while her interior was penned by Francesco Guida Design, with naval architecture by Francesco Guida Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht M, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of M. The Arcadia 115 yacht M has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, M superyacht is listed as number 3365th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Arcadia. The owner of Arcadia 115 yacht M is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 37 photos of yacht M, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

M is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson, Doka Yachting . There are currently 2003 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Arcadia 115 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Arcadia 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht M was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht M has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-7-28 2019-9-20 Jurata

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Length at waterline 32.55m (106'9")
Beam 8.13m (26'8")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 266
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Arcadia Yachts
Port Torre Annunziata
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 913 1224 2
Total 1825 2448

Sales info

Asking price

M yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

M yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement