Magica Stella
Ex: Ale II, Sabra, and Ale
In operation
Length
25.0m
Volume
102 GT
Year
1968
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Magica Stella Yacht

Magica Stella is a motor yacht with a length of 25.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Magica Stella in 1968. The superyacht has a beam of 5.2m, a draft of 1.76m and a volume of 102 GT.

The Magica Stella, previously named Ale, Sabra, Ale II, features exterior design by Carlo Riva Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Magica Stella, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Magica Stella. The yacht Magica Stella has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Magica Stella superyacht is listed as number 8158th. She is the 213th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Magica Stella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Magica Stella.

Magica Stella is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Magica Stella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ale
Sabra
Ale II

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Length at waterline 22.1m (72'6")
Beam 5.2m (17'1")
Draught max. 1.76m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 102

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1968

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. VT12700N Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 25.0m Feadship motor yacht Magica Stella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magica Stella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.0m Feadship motor yacht Magica Stella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magica Stella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement