Magix
Ex: El Dato II, Moneikos II, Titsa, La Coveta, and Calaf
In operation
Length
37.79m
Volume
235 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Magix Yacht

Magix is a motor yacht with a length of 37.79m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Magix in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 235 GT.

The Magix, previously named Calaf, La Coveta, Titsa, Moneikos II, El Dato II, features exterior design by Mulder Design and Heesen Yachts, while her interior was penned by Eva Cadio & Co, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Magix, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Magix. The yacht Magix has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Magix superyacht is listed as number 2632nd. She is the 85th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Magix is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Magix, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007 Greece. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11053 refits worldwide.

Magix is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Magix was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 387 yachts that were sold in 2012. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Magix has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2012-1 Calaf
2010 La Coveta
Titsa
Moneikos II
1992 El Dato II

Dimensions

Overall length 37.79m (123'12")
Length at waterline 33.2m (108'11")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 235

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design
Interior Eva Cadio & Co
Exterior Heesen Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /1600 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 37.79m Heesen motor yacht Magix is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magix yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.79m Heesen motor yacht Magix is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Magix yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement