Mahalo
Ex: A2
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
165 GT
Year
2014

Mahalo Yacht

Mahalo is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Mulder Shipyard from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Mahalo in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 165 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named A2, features exterior design by Guido de Groot Design, while her interior was penned by Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Ginton Naval Architects. The yacht Mahalo has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mahalo superyacht is listed as number 5654th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Mulder Shipyard. The owner of yacht Mahalo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Mahalo, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles.

Mahalo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mahalo was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Mahalo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 A2

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 165
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Mulder Shipyard
Port Voorschoten
Country Netherlands
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 30.0m Mulder Shipyard motor yacht Mahalo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mahalo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Mulder Shipyard motor yacht Mahalo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mahalo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement