Majestic
Ex: Secret
In operation
Length
61.2m
Volume
1,052 GT
Year
2007

Majestic Yacht

Majestic is a motor yacht with a length of 61.2m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Majestic in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 10.9m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 1,052 GT.

The Majestic, previously named Secret, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by J.W. HARRIS INC., with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Majestic, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of Majestic. The yacht Majestic has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 125,000 liters of fuel on board, and 29,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Majestic superyacht is listed as number 442nd. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Majestic is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Majestic, and she is featured in 22 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Majestic is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Majestic was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Majestic has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Secret

Dimensions

Overall length 61.2m (200'9")
Length at waterline 53.5m (175'6")
Beam 10.9m (35'9")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 1052
Full load displacement 982

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 5 Guest
Number of crew 16
Crew cabins 9 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 125,000L (33,021.5g)
Water capacity 29,000L (7,660.988g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 61.2m Feadship motor yacht Majestic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Majestic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 61.2m Feadship motor yacht Majestic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Majestic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement