Latest news
Advertisement

Manta Yacht

The 24m Manta yacht (ex: Izmo) was built in 1971 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Izmo
Sally H VII
Yankee Spirit

Dimensions

Overall length 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 5.61m (18'5")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 98
Full load displacement 75

Build

Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1971

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71 Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Manta yacht in Charleston, SC

All Burger Boat Company yachts (46)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (31)