SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Maridome Yacht

The 54m Maridome yacht (ex: Stefaren) was built in 1989 by Brooke Marine. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell and Donald Starkey. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
1992 Stefaren

Dimensions

Overall length 54.0m (177'2")
Length at waterline 46.48m (152'6")
Beam 11.8m (38'9")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 1042
Full load displacement 480

Build

Port Lowesoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 95,000L (25,096.34g)
Water capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 DITA Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 54.0m Brooke Marine motor yacht Maridome is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maridome yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.0m Brooke Marine motor yacht Maridome is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maridome yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Maridome in the Caribbean
Maridome in the Caribbean

All Brooke Marine yachts (9)

Brooke Marine yachts for sale (2)