SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mary A Yacht

The 47.1m Mary A yacht (ex: Northern Light) was built in 2001 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by John Munford. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.6 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Northern Light

Dimensions

Overall length 47.1m (154'6")
Length at waterline 42.3m (138'9")
Original length overall 46.0m (150'11")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 498
Net tonnage 149
Full load displacement 531

Build

Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.6 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4600 n/M
Fuel capacity 77,500L (20,473.33g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 756 1014 2
Total 1512 2028

Sales info

The 47.1m Feadship motor yacht Mary A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mary A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.1m Feadship motor yacht Mary A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mary A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Northern Light in Portofino
Mary A yacht in Porto Cervo

All Feadship yachts (141)

Feadship yachts for sale (36)