Maxime
Ex: Arpao, Zorba E, and Zobra K
For sale
In operation
Length
24.08m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1984
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Maxime Yacht

The 24m Maxime yacht (ex: Zobra K) was built in 1984 by Tec-Navi . She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Zobra K
Zorba E
Arpao

Dimensions

Overall length 24.08m (79'0")
Beam 5.9m (19'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 135
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Tec-Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1984

Materials

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range 10.5/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LE Unknown 283 380 2
Total 567 760

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Maxime yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Maxime yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement