Maybe
Ex: Maybe and Mariavidal
In operation
Length
59.0m
Volume
1,043 GT
Year
2016

Maybe Yacht

Maybe is a motor yacht with a length of 59.0m. The yacht's builder is Metalships & Docks from Spain who delivered superyacht Maybe in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 10.7m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 1,043 GT.

The Maybe, previously named Mariavidal, Maybe, features exterior design by Acubens and Factoria Naval Marin, while her interior was penned by Casa & Jardin, with naval architecture by Acubens. Up to 13 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Maybe, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Maybe. The yacht Maybe has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 135,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Maybe superyacht is listed as number 516th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Metalships & Docks. The owner of yacht Maybe is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 55 photos of yacht Maybe, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Maybe is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Maybe has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-11 2019-1 Mariavidal
2016-9 2018-11 Maybe

Dimensions

Overall length 59.0m (193'7")
Length at waterline 51.4m (168'8")
Beam 10.7m (35'1")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 1043
Full load displacement 770

Build

Builder Metalships & Docks S.A.
Port Vigo
Country Spain
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Interior Casa & Jardin
Naval Acubens
Exterior Acubens
Exterior Factoria Naval Marin

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 13
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 VIP, 2 Double, 3 Single
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 3 Double, 9 Single

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 135,000L (35,663.22g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 2000 2682 2
Total 4000 5364

Sales info

The 59.0m Metalships & Docks motor yacht Maybe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maybe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 59.0m Metalships & Docks motor yacht Maybe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maybe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement